Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy according to the law about personal data (523/1999) 10§.

REGISTEROWNER

Bubonina Oy Ab (Business ID: 2652603-5)

PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE REGISTER

Nina Nordström
Phone +358 40 536 4647
E-mail nina.nordstrom(at)bubonina.fi

REGISTER NAME

Bubomoda.fi´s customer register.

REASON FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA

A person has registered as a client at Bubomoda.fi or has bought products from Bubomoda.fi.

THE PURPOSE OF THE REGISTER

The purpose of the register is to maintain the customer register of Bubonina Oy Ab (Bubomoda.fi) and to archive and process orders placed by customers. The register may also be used to track lost parcels. The data can be used to develop the activity of Bubonina Oy Ab (Bubomoda) and for statistical purposes. The personal data is handled within the limits permitted and required by the lay about personal data. 

The register data can be used in Bubonina Oy Ab's (Bubomoda's) own registers for marketing purposes without handing over any personal data to third parties. 

Bubonina Oy Ab (Bubomoda) has the right to publish the data in its customer register as an electronical or manual list if the customer specifically does not prohibit this. By lists we refer to e.g. address stickers for advertisements.

The client has the right to prohibit the publishing of his or her data by informing Bubomoda's customer service about this.

INFORMATION INCLUDED IN THE REGISTER 

    The personal data register includes the following data: 
  • The persons first and last name 
  • E-mail address
  • Address
  • Telephone number
  • Information about processed orders
  • Tracking information about the orders

HANDING OVER DATA

Data is not handed over to third parties outside the company Bubonina Oy Ab. Personal data is no transfered outside the European Union, unless it's requiered to ensure some technical implementation for Bubonina or it's cooperation partner.

A registered user's data will be destroyd upon request by the user.